BUREAU
Dodged House
best architects 22 in gold
renovation and addition
Description
The financial crisis that hit Portugal in
2008 produced an incredible density of abandoned spaces and closed buildings,
hiding the interiors, as if their life was frozen, waiting for better times to
open the windows and return to life again. The Dodged
House emerges from this context in the heart of the Mouraria, a multi-cultural
neighbourhood in Lisbon. Within a small site, the Dodged House, which has a
ground floor of around 40 square metres and is 94 square metres in total, has a
strong section and an open void that offers a diversity of interior-exterior
spaces extending into a courtyard. Breeze blocks are used as infill to close
the building within a visible concrete frame. In a terraced vertical section,
the slabs are supported by the concrete structure spanning from wall-to-wall.
The floors are sealed with interior glazing, overlooking the full twelve-metre
void. The project responds to a complexity of functional requirements that has
turned the house into a «machine for
living», playing
with the history of modernism and its inhabitable typologies. The project pays a double tribute. On one hand it is a tribute to Irving Gill’s
architecture, whose practice echoes the Portuguese context. On the other hand
it is a tribute to a moment in the time during which the project was developed.
With an opaque façade, it has wagered on less marketable features, like space,
void, interior volume, eschewing efficiency of land use. Dodged House is a project by BUREAU (Daniel Zamarbide) with Leopold Banchini Architects
overview
overview
atelier brandau ciccardini Architekten / Chalet Quilucru renovation / 2024
bartke pedrazzini architetti / Casa Cortile / Ca’ del Tero / 2024
bob gysin partner / Elisabethenstrasse public housing / 2024
BÜRO KONSTRUKT Architekten / Benedictine Centre in Sarnen / 2024
camponovo baumgartner architekten / Roth House, Muri / 2024
camponovo baumgartner architekten / Pour Denise / 2024
François Meyer Architecture / Renovation Artis, Sierre / 2024
Kollektiv Marudo / Renovation of holiday home Casa Campari, Porto Ronco / 2024
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Römerstrasse, Baden / 2024
Rapin Saiz Architectes / Bosquets – renovation and extension of Produits Dentaires SA building (Phase I) / 2024
Roman Hutter Architektur / Kronengasse in Sempach / 2024
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Restaurant Brücke, Niedergösgen / 2024
Studio Supernova / Mid-terrace house, Zurich: renovation, modernisation and attic conversion / 2024
Superdraft Studio / Renovation of a listed townhouse, Eulerstrasse / 2024
think architecture / Casa Grusaida / 2024
weberbrunner architekten / Renovation, conversion and extension of House B4, Zurich / 2024
Bauart Architekten und Planer / Brückenkopf Bern | Conversion of an office building into living space / 2023
BONHÔTE ZAPATA architectes / Grand Conseil / 2023
BRH-Architekten / weberbuess architekten / Primary schools Rittergasse, Basel, conversion and refurbishment / 2023
bunq architectes / Renovation and extension of a 1930s apartment building / 2023
cheseauxrey associés / Mayen in Les Grillesses / 2023
Fischer Architekten / Conversion Octavo II / 2023
Link Architectes / Stable conversion / 2023
Madeleine architectes / Garden pavilion in Lausanne / 2023
Roman Sigrist Architektur / Residential and commercial building Neustadtstrasse, Lucerne / 2023
Samir Alaoui Architectes / Conversion of a workers’ villa from the 1940s / 2023
Anaïs Architektur / Conversion and extension of a semi-detached house / 2022
Atelier Dimanche / Maison M / 2022
atelier ww / Conversion | Renovation of Department Store C&A Zurich / 2022
BUREAU / Dodged House / 2022
BUREAU / Mr Barrett's House / 2022
cheseauxrey associés / Conthey multi-purpose venue: conversion and extension / 2022
Kast Kaeppeli Architekten / Renovation and addition of Spitalacker Primary School Bern / 2022
Luca Selva Architekten / Conversion of a printing plant into loft apartments / 2022
Marques Architekten / Davos Ice Stadium / 2022
Rapin Saiz Architectes / Renovation and extension of a villa / 2022
Roman Hutter Architektur / Gluringen barn / 2022
Appels Architekten / House by the lake – A sculpture of wooden cubes as a home for a family / 2024
be architektur / Barn home in a hamlet, Reppisch Valley, Zurich / 2024
Weyell Zipse Architekten / House P / 2024
d+s heim architetti / casa H / 2023
Giuliani Hönger Architekten / Surber Burri residence / 2023
Inches Geleta / Zanini Porta House / 2023
lionel ballmer architecte / Small House / 2023
Montemurro Aguiar Architetti / Casa in collina / 2023
schi.ke architektur / House for M / 2023
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Split-Level Homes, Aarau / 2023
Clou Architekten / Single-family house Pantloo / 2022
DF_DC / Pyramid House / 2022
Fruehauf, Henry & Viladoms blancasmoran / Swiss residence in Mexico City / 2022
Käferstein & Meister Architekten / Three-family house «George» / 2022
Luca Selva Architekten / Courtyard House / 2022
Oliver Christen Architekten / Replacement of Aulina holiday house / 2022
Roman Hutter Architektur / Residential House Reckingen / 2022
atelier risi / House im Böschi / 2021
Hurst Song Architekten / House Gödrös / 2021
Kast Kaeppeli Architekten / Jurastrasse 58 / 2021
kit / House Buechberg / 2021
Lukas Lenherr Architektur / Small house / 2021
Roman Hutter Architektur / Kirchbühl farmhouse / 2021
Ruinelli Associati Architetti / Studio Cascina Garbald / 2021
THINK ARCHITECTURE / House in a vineyard / 2021
U15 Architectes / Minimhouse / 2021
Blättler Dafflon Architekten / RaBe duplex / 2020
bunq architectes / Single-family house in Corsier / 2020
Fábio Ferreira Neves / Pátio do Meco / 2020
Jurek Brueggen Architekten Kosa Architekten / Haus am See / 2020
LINK ARCHITECTES / villa T / 2020
Oliver Christen Architekten / Renovation and extension of an old Alpine farm / 2020
Philippe Meyer / QDC_R175/16 / 2020
Beck + Oser Architekten / House Neuhofweg / 2019
blgp architekten / Feldhöhe House / 2019
Daluz Gonzalez Architekten / Casa Curved / 2019
DREIER FRENZEL / Multi-family house extension in Renens / 2019
Holzer Kobler Architekturen / ELLI – residential building and studio / 2019
HSB Architekten / Home in Günsberg / 2019
Raum B Architektur / House in Näfels (GL) / 2019
Ruinelli Associati Architetti / Conversion of a barn and remodelling of a farm building in Isola-Maloja / 2019
Schmid Schärer Architekten / House on Müseliweg / 2019
Tempesta Tramparulo / Family House / 2019
Graf Biscioni Architekten / Office and residential building in Winterthur / 2018
L3P architekten / Renovation of Lendenmann House / 2018
Marazzi + Paul Architekten rychener zeltner Architekten / Boathouse in Hilterfingen / 2018
Ruinelli Associati Architetti / Single-family house in Val Monastero / 2018
savioz fabrizzi architectes / savioz house / 2018
Scheitlin Syfrig Architekten / Lower station of the Dietschibergbahn funicular / 2018
Singer Baenziger Architekten / Farmhouse renovation & replacement of barn / 2018
Think Architecture / Patio houses in Meilen / 2018
Berrel Berrel Kräutler / Single-family home in Rodersdorf / 2017
Daluz Gonzalez Architekten / Casa Forest / 2017
Fruehauf, Henry & Viladoms / Prévessin-Moëns / 2017
Hurst Song Architekten / Chasa Nair / 2017
KREN Architektur / Haus Trovatello / 2017
Reuter Raeber / House in Riehen / 2017
U15 Novello Eligio / House CEPPI / 2017
ACARCHITECTES Alexandre Clerc architectes / VRAM – Villa R. à Marly / 2016
Andreas Fuhrimann / Gabrielle Hächler / Carlo Fumarola / Gilbert Isermann / Hof Bärgiswil / 2016
Andreas Fuhrimann / Gabrielle Hächler / Carlo Fumarola / Gilbert Isermann / Villa Ensemble Zurich / 2016
gus wüstemann architects / Los Limoneros / 2016
L3P Architekten / Trübel – new residence on a vineyard slope / 2016
marchwell Valentino Marchisella Architekten / Silver House / 2016
MET Architects / Van Dick Apartment / Beirut / 2016
phalt Architekten / Lohn-Ammannsegg residence / 2016
ROMAN HUTTER ARCHITEKTUR / Heidenhaus in Münster / 2016
Ruinelli Associati Architetti / Single-family home in Castasegna / 2016
sas specific architectural solutions / Bigroof house / 2016
Carole Iselin Architektur / Wohnhaus in Lü / 2015
Corinna Menn / Umbau Chesa Gabriel / 2015
François Meyer Architecture / Haus Iseli / 2015
François Meyer Architecture / Haus Mabillard / 2015
Husistein & Partner / Ersatzneubau EFH Husistein / 2015
idA buehrer wuest architekten / Neubau Einfamilienhaus Oberlunkhofen / 2015
kit | architects / Haus in der March / 2015
LOCALARCHITECTURE / Confignon Haus / 2015
Morscher Architekten / Umnutzung Kapelle Bern / 2015
Oliv Brunner Volk Architekten / Ein Gartenpavillon in Zürich / 2015
ROMAN HUTTER & CAROLA WIESE / Atelierhaus in Reckingen / 2015
Bart & Buchhofer Architekten / Haus am Wald / 2014
clavienrossier architectes / Villa 2 in 1 / 2014
dolmus architekten / Haus am Bach / 2014
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Single-family home in Aesch / 2014
Gus Wüstemann / 2verandas / 2014
HHF Architekten / House D / 2014
Peter Kunz Architektur / Sommerhaus am Bodensee / 2014
savioz fabrizzi architectes / Umbau Le Biolley / 2014
Dorenbach AG / Maison Mosch / 2013
Edelmann Krell Dipl. Architekten ETH SIA / Wohnhaus Cala Blava / 2013
Käferstein & Meister Architekten / Wohnhaus in Küsnacht / 2013
L3P Architekten / Neubau 2 EFH, Wingert, Oberweningen / 2013
Peter Kunz Architektur / Villa im Appenzell / 2013
Raphaël Nussbaumer / Haus 2LB, Thônex / 2013
Rossetti + Wyss Architekten / Gottshalden / 2013
Think Architecture AG / Haus P Stäfa / 2013
U15 Novello Eligio / Chalet Dumas. La Forclaz - Evolène / 2013
clavienrossier architectes / Residential building in Charrat / 2012
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Lakeside house in Zug / 2012
Marchal + Fürstenberger Architekten / Haus an der Rebgasse in Arlesheim / 2012
müller verdan architekten / Wohnhaus über dem Zürichsee / 2012
Nissen & Wentzlaff Architekten / Neubau Wohnhaus Thommy / 2012
Ruinelli Associati Architetti / Umnutzung eines Stalles/Scheune in Soglio / 2012
Schneider & Schneider Architekten + Tobias Sager / Wohnhaus in Aarau / 2012
Wild Bär Heule Architekten / Einfamilienhaus bei Zürich / 2012
Boltshauser Architekten / Lehm Ton Erde / Haus Rauch / 2011
Hurst Song Architekten / Holzkristall, Haus in Lumbrein / 2011
Kunz und Mösch Architekten / Villa Richterswil / 2011
Luca Selva Architekten / Wohnhaus H-M / 2011
wild bär heule architekten / Umbau Einfamilienhaus Eschenweg / 2011
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Villa M / 2010
PARK / Peter Althaus Markus Lüscher / vertical / 2010
Burkhalter Sumi / Einfamilienhaus Erlenbach / 2009
Degelo Architekten / Atelierhaus Büsserach / 2009
Fuhrimann Hächler / Haus Eva Presenhuber / 2009
Rossetti & Wyss / Haus am Zimmerberg / 2009
Aita Flury / Silvia Kopp / Wohnhaus Biene / 2008
Fuhrimann Hächler / Künstlerhaus Müller Gritsch / 2008
Markus Wespi / Jérôme de Meuron / Neubau Haus in Brione s. M. / 2008
Ruinelli Associati Architetti / Haus Meier / 2008
Schneider & Schneider / Wohnhaus im Kanton Aargau / 2008
U15 Novello Eligio / Santos / 2008
Daniele Marques / Haus am Vierwaldstättersee / 2007
Daniele Marques / Einfamilienhaus in Meggen / 2007
Fuhrimann Hächler / Architekten- und Künstlerhaus am Fusse des Üetlibergs / 2007
Marcel Ferrier / Baumhaus / 2007
Ana Otero Architektur / Wolkengespräch / 2024
Appels Architekten / Urban infill in Berlin – between the courtyards / 2024
Beck Oser Architekten / Witterswilerstrasse houses, Bättwil / 2024
Büro Konstrukt / New neighbourhood centre Wesemlin, Lucerne / 2024
Conen Sigl Architekt:innen / Living at Westhof, Hochbord, Dübendorf / 2024
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekt*innen / Apartment building on Stampfenbachstrasse / 2024
Fabio von Arx / Apartment building on Neubergweg / 2024
Fischer Architekten AG / High-rise on Birmensdorferstrasse, Zurich / 2024
Graber Pulver Architekten / Südhang residential complex in Herrenschwanden / 2024
Luca Selva Architekten / Furnierwerk residential complex / 2024
Luca Selva Architekten / Apartment building on Bruderholzallee, Basel / 2024
Roman Hutter Architektur / Rothusweg in Zug / 2024
THINK ARCHITECTURE / House next to the church / 2024
Wild Bär Heule Architekten / Residential Tower on the Glasi, Bülach / 2024
Wild Bär Heule Architekten / Apartment building on Melchrütistrasse / 2024
Anne Hangebruch Mark Ammann Architekten / A townhouse in Lübeck’s founding quarter / 2023
Burkard Meyer Architekten / BäreTower, Ostermundigen / 2023
DF_DC / Via Carona 6 / 2023
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten / Narzissenstrasse apartment house / 2023
Fruehauf, Henry & Viladoms / Boveresses Housing / 2023
Haefeli Architekten / Fischer multi-family house / 2023
Hurst Song Architekten / Apartment building in Untervaz / 2023
Jaeger Koechlin / Coming Going and Staying / 2023
Lin.Robbe.Seiler / La Gradelle housing / 2023
Lütolf und Scheuner Architekten / St. Anna Foundation apartment houses, Schweighof / 2023
Lütolf und Scheuner Architekten / Schweighofpark AG apartment house, Schweighof / 2023
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / House on Belt Walk / 2023
Philippe Meyer / Habitation collective / 2023
pool Architekten / Eggbühl-Areal / 2023
schoch-tavli architekten / Villa Rose apartments / 2023
Aeby Perneger & Associés / The new district of «Les Halles» / 2022
Baumberger & Stegmeier / New-build Witikonerstrasse / 2022
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten / Residential building Schulstrasse / 2022
Lütolf und Scheuner Architekten / Chlihus 2 residential development / 2022
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Bellariarain residential development / 2022
Philippe Meyer / Construction of collective housing / 2022
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Centurion High-Rise Tower / 2022
W2H Architekten / New-build Wylerhof, Bern / 2022
Baumberger & Stegmeier Architekten / Multifunctional apartment building / 2021
Baumberger & Stegmeier Architekten / Apartment building Ottikerstrasse / 2021
BS+EMI Architektenpartner / Am Katzenbach IV/V residential complex / 2021
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten / Freihofstrasse Residential Building / 2021
Ernst Niklaus Fausch Partner AG / Aarenau Apartment Complex / 2021
Käferstein & Meister Architekten / Replacement construction, residential and office building / 2021
Luca Selva Architekten / New building Meret Oppenheim-Strasse / 2021
Luca Selva Architekten / Regional development «Gishalde-Steinbille» Haus A / 2021
Marazzi + Paul Architekten mit Theo Hotz Architekten / Schönburg / 2021
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Allenmoosstrasse residential building / 2021
pool Architekten / House Mühlerain / 2021
pool Architekten / Glattpark ABZ / 2021
Rapin Saiz Architectes / Renovation and elevation of a residential building / 2021
Romero Schaefle Partner Architekten / New building/renovation of the residential and commercial building Metzgerhalle / 2021
Strut Architekten / Leimenegg – garden apartments / 2021
barbara gschwend / Apartment building between town and country / 2020
Blättler Dafflon Architekten / Luegisland housing development / 2020
Blättler Dafflon Architekten AG / Riedgraben housing development / 2020
Burkard Meyer Architekten / Residential ensemble Stocklen / 2020
dolmus Architekten / Apartment building in Seetal / 2020
Felippi Wyssen Architekten / Gatternweg apartment building / 2020
giuliani.hönger architekten / Residential and commercial buildings Zwicky Areal / 2020
Graber Pulver Architekten / Uhlmann apartment complex / 2020
gus wüstemann architects / Affordable Housing in Zurich for the Baechi Foundation / 2020
LIN.ROBBE.SEILER / Housing Lancy / 2020
luna productions / Residence vis-à-vis / 2020
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Zürichsee Gut / 2020
U15 Novello Eligio / Bex-Jardins / 2020
Wild Bär Heule Architekten / Residential tower, Winterthur / 2020
Wild Bär Heule Architekten / Residential development, Weesen / 2020
ARGE HAGMANNAREAL / weberbrunner architekten / soppelsa architekten / Hagmannareal Winterthur / 2019
Boltshauser Architekten / Residential complex Wülflingen / 2019
BS+EMI Architektenpartner / Residential complex on Toblerstrasse / 2019
DREIER FRENZEL / Collective housing / 2019
DREIER FRENZEL / FVGLS apartment building / 2019
DREIER FRENZEL / Rois apartment building / 2019
François Meyer Architecture / Dixence apartment building / 2019
Inches Geleta Architetti / Palazzo Pioda / 2019
Lando Rossmaier Architekten / House for Young People / 2019
Luca Selva Architekten / Residential complex in Wuhrmatt / 2019
Luca Selva Architekten / New residential complex in Widmi-Park / 2019
Meier Leder Architekten / Apartment house on Gartenstrasse / 2019
Meili & Peter Architekten / City West - Zölly Tower / 2019
MHPM architectes / Les Villas Patios / 2019
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Entlisberg redevelopment / 2019
Penzel Valier / Langstrasse building / 2019
A.D.P. Walter Ramseier Partner / Apartment House Tödistrasse / 2018
Boltshauser Architekten / Residential Tower Hirzenbach / 2018
bonnard wœffray architects / SAX Facility for adults with difficulties / 2018
Christ & Gantenbein / High-rise at the station / 2018
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin / MIN MAX residential and commercial building / 2018
ERP Architekten / Building conversion on Bachmattstrasse in Zurich / 2018
Felippi Wyssen Architekten / Apartment House Baselstrasse / 2018
GKS Architekten Generalplaner / Conversion Residential and Commercial Building Maihof / 2018
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Mühle – residential and commercial building / Sempach / 2018
Iwan Bühler / City Villa in Lucerne / 2018
LIN.ROBBE.SEILER / BARTON apartment house / 2018
Marques Architekten / Three stepped apartments / 2018
Oliver Brandenberger / New replacement apartment house on Arlesheimerstrasse / 2018
Scheitlin Syfrig Architekten / Sunneziel Residence in the Park / 2018
Stuecheli Architekten / »Living Science« residential complex / 2018
Aita Flury architektin / Multi-family house La Contenta / 2017
BS+EMI Architektenpartner / Guggach housing estate / 2017
BS+EMI Architektenpartner / Am Katzenbach III housing estate / 2017
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten / Steinwies-/Irisstrasse residences / 2017
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten / Avellana housing estate / 2017
giuliani.hönger / Residential and commercial building / Limmatfeld / 2017
giuliani.hönger / Casa Giuliani / 2017
Luca Selva Architekten / Densa-Areal / 2017
Marques Architekten / Überbauung Rotmatt / 2017
Meier Leder Architekten / Apartment house on Theaterplatz / 2017
pool Architekten / House G »mehr als wohnen« / 2017
pool Architekten / »Am Bahnhof« residential and commercial complex / Wohlen / 2017
spillmann echsle architekten ag / rauti-huus / 2017
wild bär heule Architekten / Fresh-air-rooms / Apartment house in Uetikon am See / 2017
Bauart architekten und planer / Swisswoodhouse / 2016
burkhalter sumi / Condominium at the Giesshübel Station / 2016
Fruehauf, Henry & Viladoms / Saint-Sulpice Apartments / 2016
jessenvollenweider / Schaffhauserrheinweg Apartments / 2016
Käferstein & Meister Architekten / Remodelling of Apartment House at Eisengasse 18 / 2016
Luca Selva Architekten / Apartements in Gellertpark / 2016
Müller Sigrist Architekten / Kalkbreite / 2016
Peter Kunz Architektur mit Atelier Strut / Casa da Pign / 2016
pool Architekten / Three-Family Home in Oberieden / 2016
Raphaël Nussbaumer Architectes / Rooftop extension of Sécheron apartment / 2016
Schärli Architekten / Modernisation of Central Park Apartments / 2016
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Aarhof residential and commercial building / 2016
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Aarenau residential development / 2016
THINK ARCHITECTURE / Glattpark Mitte / 2016
weberbrunner architekten / Im Amt Apartment house / 2016
Baumberger & Stegmeier / Wohnhaus Segantinistrasse Zürich / 2015
Burkard Meyer Architekten / Wohnüberbauung Goldwand / 2015
Ken Architekten / Bruggerberg / 2015
LOCALARCHITECTURE / Wohnhaus Rovéréaz / 2015
Luca Selva Architekten / Generationenhaus / 2015
Luca Selva Architekten / City Gate Haus D / 2015
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Alterswohnungen Sonnenhof / 2015
Neff Neumann Architekten / Wohnsiedlung Dollikerstrasse / 2015
Neff Neumann Architekten / Haus Silberahorn / 2015
Peter Kunz Architektur / Landenberg / 2015
pool Architekten / Areal Frieden / 2015
Studio Meyer e Piattini / 5 Häuser in Barbengo / 2015
THINK ARCHITECTURE / Monolith Meilen / 2015
ARGE Marques Bühler / Wohntürme Allmend / 2014
Christ & Gantenbein / Wohn- und Geschäftshaus VoltaMitte / 2014
Egli Rohr Partner / Sanierung Zurmattenstrasse 34 / Solothurn / 2014
Egli Rohr Partner / Wohnüberbauung Zelgweg / Baden-Dättwil / 2014
EM2N Architekten / Wohnhaus Neufrankengasse / 2014
Graser Architekten / Familienwohnhaus Regensbergstrasse / 2014
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Haus in Albisrieden / 2014
Miller & Maranta / Neubau Wohnungen, Patumbah-Park Zürich / 2014
Miller & Maranta / Neubau Hammam und Wohnungen, Patumbah-Park Zürich / 2014
Think Architecture / Hofhäuser Zumikon / 2014
Bonnard & Wœffray architectes / Wohnüberbauung »les dailles« / 2013
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten / Wohnüberbauung Fluh / 2013
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten / Ersatzneubauten Sunnige Hof / 2013
Egli Rohr Partner / Stadtvilla Römerpark Baden / 2013
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Seestrasse Apartment Buildings / 2013
Graser Architekten AG / Wohnhäuser Lindensteig, Luzern / 2013
L3P Architekten / Ersatzneubau MFH Glättlistrasse 31+33 / 2013
Marques / Drei Terrassenhäuser, Luzern / 2013
Oliver Brandenberger / Bebauung Georges in Horgen / 2013
Peter Kunz Architektur / Geschossvillen Letzi Küsnacht / 2013
pool Architekten / Reihenhäuser “blue notes“, Richterswil / 2013
pool Architekten / Wohn- und Geschäftshaus Badenerstrasse, Zürich / 2013
Think Architecture AG / Wohnüberbauung Seepromenade Davos / 2013
Blaser Architekten AG / New residential building Dornachstrasse / 2012
Burkard Meyer Architekten / Wohnüberbauung Allmend, Baden / 2012
L3P architekten / 6 Familienhaus Staldern Regensberg / 2012
Lukas Lenherr Architektur / Fünf Häuser / 2012
Peter Kunz Architektur / Oberes Alpgut / 2012
pool Architekten / Wohnsiedlung Leimbachstrasse, Zürich-Leimbach / 2012
pool Architekten / Wohnüberbauung Aspholz Nord, Zürich-Affoltern / 2012
strasser architektur / Mehrfamilienhaus Alder / 2012
Aebi & Vincent Architekten / Wohnüberbauung Mühleareal Herbligen / 2011
Corinna Menn / Reihenhäuser Forellenstube / 2011
EM2N / Umnutzung Rosenberg / 2011
Kunz und Mösch Architekten / Wohnhäuser Hörnliallee Riehen / 2011
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Stadthaus in Aarau / 2011
Silvia Gmür Reto Gmür Architekten / Wohnhaus Müller / 2011
wild bär heule architekten / Wohn- und Geschäftshaus Klausstrasse / 2011
Burkhalter Sumi / Anbau und Sanierung Hochhaus Weberstrasse / 2010
Degelo Architekten / Volta West / 2010
EM2N / Apartmenthaus / 2010
PARK / Peter Althaus Markus Lüscher / 360° living / 2010
Adrian Streich / Wohn- und Gewerbeüberbauung Lienihof / 2009
Burkhalter Sumi / Wohnüberbauung Herrliberg / 2009
E2A Eckert Eckert Architekten / Triangel Haus / 2009
Mierta & Kurt Lazzarini / Wohnüberbauung Giardin / 2009
Adrian Streich / Wohnsiedlung Werdwies / 2008
E2A Eckert Eckert / Terrassenhaus / 2008
agps / Apartmenthäuser Hohenbühlstrasse Zürich / 2007
LMW / Losinger Meury Wolfer / Wohnhaus in Kilchberg / 2007
jessenvollenweider / Office for Environment and Energy, Basel / 2023
LIN.ROBBE.SEILER / The Global Fund Headquarter, Geneva / 2023
Berrel Kräutler Architekten / World Health Organisation Headquarters / 2022
Berrel Kräutler Architekten / Administration building UVEK, Ittigen / 2022
Burckhardt+Partner / New Swiss Embassy, Seoul / 2022
Joos & Mathys Architekten / Residential and commercial building Kapellplatz Lucerne / 2022
Ernst Niklaus Fausch Partner / 1931, 1940, 2019 – A Tale of Added Storeys – The Givaudan Office Building / 2021
Giuliani Hönger Architekten / Hilti Office Mitte / 2021
oxid Architektur (ehemals burkhalter sumi architekten) / Stadthalle / 2021
Penzel Valier / SRF Campus Zurich / 2021
Romero Schaefle Partner Architekten / Transformation of the office buildings at Brandschenkestrasse 24/30 / 2021
Aebi & Vincent Architekten / New build, renovation and remodelling of the Guisanplatz administrative centre / 2020
Burkard Meyer Architekten / Suurstoffi 22 office block / 2020
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Swissgrid head office, Aarau / 2020
Berrel Berrel Kräutler / Herzog Architekten / AHV administration building / 2019
BGP Architekten / Office and production buildings / 2019
HILDEBRAND / Hapimag headquarters / 2019
BCR architectes / Administrative building of the Ville of Lancy / 2018
Boegli Kramp Architekten / Court building / 2018
Dominikus Stark / Haus für Geoinformationen / 2018
GKS Architekten Generalplaner / Erweiterung Bank Raiffeisen / 2018
Kunz und Mösch / Umbau Haus zum Sattel / 2018
Montemurro Aguiar Architetti / Raiffeisen Bank of Campagnadorna / 2018
Schneider & Schneider / Kantonale Notrufzentrale Aarau / 2018
Stähelin architectes / Polyadès / 2018
jessenvollenweider / Zürcher Kantonalbank / 2017
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Aufstockung Binz / 2017
pool Architekten / Office building on Alfred-Escher-Straße / 2017
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / GastroSocial Tower / Aarau / 2017
giuliani.hönger architekten / Wüst und Wüst Office Building / 2016
giuliani.hönger architekten / Hilti Innovation Center / 2016
jessenvollenweider / Administrative Centre on Oberer Graben / St.Gallen / 2016
Kunz und Mösch Architekten / Criminal Justice Centre in Muttenz / 2016
Liechti Graf Zumsteg / Raiffeisenbank Untersiggenthal / 2015
pool Architekten / Bürohaus mit Wohngeschoss Laur-Park / 2015
Christ & Gantenbein / Geschäftshaus am Bahnhofsplatz / 2014
Graber & Steiger Architekten / New headquarters for Stahlton Bauteile AG / 2014
Gredig Walser Dipl. Architekten / Regionales Verwaltungszentrum Thusis / 2014
SAM Architekten und Partner / Vorderer Sternen / 2014
Daniel Hoffmann / Jan Meier / Rehapoint Waldbröl / 2013
Edelmann Krell Dipl. Architekten ETH SIA / Neubau Raiffeisenbank Zufikon / 2013
EM2N Architekten AG / Keystone Bürogebäude, Prag / 2013
Nissen & Wentzlaff Architekten / Neubau Bürogebäude Energiedienst Rheinfelden / 2013
Stücheli Architekten / Neubau Credit Suisse “Uetlihof“, Zürich / 2013
Burckhardt+Partner AG / Neubau ABR Bau 5 Administrationsgebäude Roche Rotkreuz / 2012
Burckhardt+Partner AG / Philip Morris F&E Zentrum Neuenburg / 2012
Burkard Meyer Architekten BSA / Wohn- und Geschäftshaus Falken, Baden / 2012
Lütolf und Scheuner Architekten / Raiffeisenbank am Rigi / 2012
Stücheli Architekten / Grünenhof - "Delphin" / 2012
Weber Hofer Partner / Oberbank - Zubau Donauforum, Linz / 2012
Boltshauser Architekten / Atelierhaus Boltshauser Architekten / 2011
Meier Leder Architekten / Büroneubau Axpo AG / 2011
Burkhalter Sumi / Büroturm Eichhof / 2010
EM2N / Staatsarchiv / 2009
Nissen & Wentzlaff / Bürogebäude Roche Pharma / 2009
U15 Novello Eligio / OAI - SMR / 2009
Daniele Marques / Neubau Gemeindeverwaltung Werkhof Feuerwehrdepot / 2007
Morger & Degelo / Marques / Messeturm und Messeplatz / 2007
Kuník de Morsier architectes / New Manufacture de Haute Horlogerie Audemars Piguet / 2024
rollimarchini Architekten · g8a architects / Tropical factory Saigon / 2023
graber & steiger architekten / Komax AG Vertical Factory / 2022
Liechti Graf Zumsteg Architekten / Wasserschloss wastewater treatment plant / 2022
lilin architekten / New construction of Matzingen workshop / 2022
pool Architekten / VBZ bus garage / ERZ depot / 2022
Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten / Signau house and garden / 2021
Harry Gugger Studio / Silo Erlenmatt / 2021
SLiK Architekten GMBH / Yond / 2021
SLIK Architekten | moos. giuliani. herrmann. architekten / Tour de Suisse Rad AG / 2021
Clou Architekten / Dübendorf firewood depot / 2020
Luca Selva Architekten / Renovation Roche Bau 41 / 2020
Aebi & Vincent Architekten SIA AG / Refurbishment and extension of Bern youth hostel / 2019
Graber Pulver Architekten ag / Lüssihof redevelopment / 2019
bonnard wœffray architectes / Rambert Hut / 2018
Cangemi Architekten / Ragn d’Err hydropower plant / BKW / 2018
Iwan Bühler / Son Prim winery / Mallorca / 2018
LIN.ROBBE.SEILER / Showroom HGC / 2018
Christ & Gantenbein / List Customer Center / 2017
ffbk Architekten / Datacube / 2017
Nissen & Wentzlaff Architekten / Balgrist Campus research and development building / 2017
SPPA Architekten / Restoration and extension of Bergtrotte Osterfingen / 2017
Althaus Architekten Bern / Seidenweg Studio Building / 2016
Jan Henrik Hansen / Rolf Iseli / Badminton Hall Langnau am Albis / 2016
Mierta & Kurt Lazzarini Architekten / Longhin / 2016
Peter Kunz Architektur mit Atelier Strut / Sky-Frame Headquarters / 2016
Rossetti + Wyss Architekten / AWEL Workshop / 2016
EM2N Architekten / Erweiterung Serviceanlage Herdern / 2015
Bauart Architekten und Planer / Marin Centre / 2014
Carlos Martinez Architekten / Kurhaus Oberwaid / 2014
EM2N Architekten / Hauptsitz Sedorama AG / 2014
Liechti Graf Zumsteg Architekten / Neue Sternen Trotte, Würenlingen / 2014
Berrel Berrel Kräutler Architekten / Wasserreservoir Bruderholz, Basel / 2013
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten / Gewerbebau Fluh / 2013
Käferstein & Meister Architekten / Neubau L.Gasser & Co AG / 2013
Penzel Valier / Tramdepot Bern / 2013
blue architects und Gramazio & Kohler / Tanzhaus Zürich / 2012
Silvia Gmür Reto Gmür Architekten / Institut für Rechtsmedizin und Pathologie, Kantonsspital St. Gallen / 2012
HHF architekten / Labels Berlin 2 / 2011
Nissen & Wentzlaff Architekten / Laufen Forum / 2011
Renato Maurizio und Reto Maurizio / Gewerbezentrum Punto Bregaglia / 2010
Müller & Truniger / Erhaltungs- und Interventionszentrum Frutigen / 2009
Proplaning / Depot Hüslimatt / 2009
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Werkserweiterung Fensterfabrik G. Baumgartner AG / 2008
Marcel Ferrier / Pumpwerk Hätterenwald / 2007
BS+EMI Architektenpartner / Chliriet Schoolhouse / 2024
Kast Kaeppeli Architekten / Kleefeld Elementary School / 2024
Kollektiv Marudo Architekten / New school complex Brühl, Solothurn / 2024
MJ2B Architekten / Schoolhouse and gymnasium, Holderbank / 2024
oxid Architektur / Sonnenberg Schoolhouse / 2024
pool Architekten / Temporary sports buildings / 2024
schoch-tavli architekten / Two-classroom kindergarten in Kradolf / 2024
Burkard Meyer Architekten / Kerenzerberg Sports Centre, Filzbach / 2023
Roman Sigrist Architektur / Trachslau schoolhouse / 2023
arge rollimarchini / wahlirüefli / Kindergarten Himmelrych, Ins / 2022
Bhend & Schlauri Architekten / Careum Research and Education Building / 2022
Brandenberger Kloter Architekten / Double Kindergarten Rüti, Winkel / 2022
camponovo baumgartner architekten / New build of the Aemtler D residential care building / 2022
Kast Kaeppeli Architekten / Double kindergarten Sissach / 2022
nuak / Kindergarten and day school Depotstrasse Bern / 2022
pool Architekten / House Adeline Favre, ZHAW, Department of Health / 2022
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Laboratory building, University of Bern / 2022
schochtavli architekten / Double kindergarten Brotegg / 2022
Aeby Perneger & Associés / School complex of Couchant / 2021
ARGE Architekten Hull Inoue Radlinsky + Wolfgang Rossbauer / Marzili primary school / 2021
BGM ARCHITEKTEN / New construction Goldbach school house / 2021
Brandenberger Kloter Architektenpartner / Pfeffingen primary school / 2021
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Nottwil primary school / 2021
Gunz & Künzle / Plattenstrasse institute building / 2021
Haller Gut / Extension of the Hofmatt primary school / 2021
Jean-Baptiste Bruderer Architekten / Expansion of the Val d'Arve primary school / 2021
MET Architects / Vogesen stadium / 2021
MJ2B Architekten / School in Nant/Mont-Vully / 2021
Rapin Saiz Architectes / Renovation and extension of a socio-educational institution / 2021
SCHMID ZIÖRJEN ARCHITEKTENKOLLEKTIV / Steinmürli double kindergarten / 2021
Translocal Architecture / Fondation La Monneresse / 2021
Haller Gut Architekten / Total renovation of the Payerne multi-purpose hall / 2020
LOCALARCHITECTURE / Rudolf Steiner School of Geneva / 2020
Luca Selva Architekten / New build of the Erlenmatt primary school / 2020
pool Architekten / FHNW-Campus Muttenz / 2020
pool Architekten / Vinci primary school / 2020
SCHMID ZIÖRJEN ARCHITEKTENkollektiv / Complete refurbishment Grossmatt School / 2020
Graber Pulver Architekten AG / Reitmen School / 2019
Jaeger Koechlin / Wildenstein III / 2019
Karamuk Kuo Architekten / Weiden School extension / 2019
Karamuk Kuo Architekten / Sports Sciences Institute / 2019
Lorenz Architekten / Extension of primary school / 2019
Meier Leder Architekten / Goldiland day care centre and kindergarten / 2019
Schmid Schärer Architekten / Extension of secondary school / 2019
Skop / Port School / 2019
TEd'A arquitectes / School in Orsonnens / 2019
Boltshauser Architekten / Schulpavillon Allenmoos II / 2018
Menzi Bürgler Architekten / Extension of the Felsberg School complex / Lucerne / 2018
rk studio / Moréchon school centre / 2018
ARGE Meyer Stegemann / Hunkeler Hürzeler / New Zelgli double kindergarten / 2017
BGM ARCHITEKTEN / Walkermatte Day School / 2017
Durisch + Nolli Architetti / SSIC Professional Training Centre / 2017
Eglin Schweizer Architekten / Newly built Kindergarten Zelgli West / 2017
Pierre-Alain Dupraz Architecte / Kindergarten and Crèche / 2017
Graeme Mann & Patricia Capua Mann / Secondary and professional school / theatre / 2016
bob gysin partner / Mettenweg residence / 2024
emixi architectes / Community Hall / 2024
kit / Rosenthal Health Centre / 2024
MAK architecture / Montchoisi Retirement and Care Centre / 2024
Scheitlin Syfrig Architekten / Münsterlingen Psychiatric Clinic / 2024
Atelier Pulver Architectes / Nautical Center / 2023
Rapin Saiz Architectes / Clos Bercher psychosocial care centre / 2023
schoch-tavli architekten / Holdergarten care home / 2023
Soppelsa Architekten / Dual gymnasium, Oberrüti / 2023
Wolff Obrist architectes / La Sylvabelle Psychiatric Nursing Home / 2023
Haefeli Architekten / House of Culture Rain / 2022
Liechti Graf Zumsteg Architekten / Generation House, Zurzach / 2022
LOCALARCHITECTURE / The Bird Island House / 2022
Lorenz Architekten / St. Christophorus Church Centre, Basel / 2022
Schmidlin Architekten / Dorfschüür Würenlingen / 2022
Albertin Partner Architekten / Total refurbishment of Haus 8, Klinik Beverin, Cazis / 2021
ARGE Joos & Mathys Architekten / Daniel Nyffeler Architekten / Rüti ZH parish hall / 2021
ARGE Scheitlin Syfrig Architekten / rollimarchini / Lonza Arena / 2021
bunq architectes / Extendable sportshall in Villeneuve / 2021
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Schappe youth and arts centre / 2021
SCHMID ZIÖRJEN ARCHITEKTENKOLLEKTIV / Residential home and studios for people with disabilities / 2021
Schmidlin Architekten & LUVO Architekten / Muzeum Susch / 2021
Silvia Gmür Reto Gmür Architekten / New building Bürgerspital Solothurn / 2021
Stähelin Partner Architekten / Children’s home and youth centre Laufen / 2021
ARGE Blättler Dafflon Architekten und Horisberger Wagen Architekten / Meilen municipal building / 2020
ARGE Joos & Mathys Architekten / Schmid Schärer Architekten / Haus der Demenz Bombach / 2020
Barozzi Veiga / BKM - Bündner Art Museum / 2020
giuliani.hönger architekten / Station and station square St. Gallen / 2020
pool Architekten / Stapferhaus Lenzburg / 2020
ARGE Joos & Mathys Architekten / Schmid Schärer Architekten / Senior residence and nursing home Neugut / 2019
kit / Fire and Rescue Centre / 2019
Meili & Peter Architekten / Sprengel Museum Hanover / 2019
Aeschlimann Hasler Partner / Neubau Bettenhaus Stadtspital Triemli Zürich / 2018
Christ & Gantenbein / Swiss National Museum / 2018
Michael Meier und Marius Hug / Armon Semadeni / Naturmuseum St. Gallen / 2018
blgp architekten / Rosenhügel retirement and nursing home / 2017
Christ & Gantenbein / Kunstmuseum Basel extension / 2017
ffbk Architekten / Mulitpurpose hall Oensingen / 2017
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Rikon Zell school complex / 2017
Penzel Valier / Weissenstein sports halls / 2017
pool Architekten / Multipurpose Hall Wetzikon / 2017
ACARCHITECTES Alexandre Clerc architectes / SPS - Salle polyvalente à Sâles (Gruyère) / 2016
Ernst Niklaus Fausch Architekten / City indoor swimming pool / 2016
Esposito & Javet architectes / Community hall Chavannes-des-bois / 2016
Graber Pulver Architekten / Musée d'ethnographie de Genève / 2016
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Thun Panorama / 2016
spillmann echsle architekten / House of Switzerland / 2016
weberbrunner architekten / Eselriet Sports Centre / 2016
Baumberger & Stegmeier / Schulhaus Dorf / 2015
Baumberger & Stegmeier / Primarschulzentrum Laufen / 2015
Berrel Berrel Kräutler Architekten / Orientierungsschule / Vouvry / 2015
LOCALARCHITECTURE / Steiner Schule in Bois-Genoud / 2015
Luca Selva Architekten / Nachwuchs-Campus FC Basel 1893 / 2015
Menzi Bürgler Architekten / Neubau Kirchgemeindehaus Würenlos / 2015
pool Architekten / Fussballstadion Thun / 2015
Büro Konstrukt / Neubau Primarschule und Dreifachturnhalle / 2014
Büro Konstrukt / Erweiterung und Sanierung Betagtenzentrum Staffelnhof / 2014
Frei Rezakhanlou architectes / Schule, Sport- und Mehrzweckhalle und Krippe in Chermignon / 2014
giuliani.hönger architekten / Fachhochschulzentrum St. Gallen / 2014
Gredig Walser Architekten / Erweiterung Schulanlage mit Dreifachkindergarten in Samedan / 2014
idA buehrer wuest architekten / BOG – Schauhaus Botanischer Garten, Grüningen / 2014
Morscher Architekten / Orientierungsschule Kerzers / 2014
Oliver Brandenberger / Adrian Kloter / Stephan Bührer / Neubau Stadthalle Laufenburg / 2014
ARGE Marques Bühler / Stadion Allmend, Luzern / 2013
E2A Eckert Eckert Architekten AG / Schulcampus „Obstgarten“, Auditorium und Bibliothek / 2013
EM2N Architekten AG / Kultur- und Kongresszentrum, Thun / 2013
Graber Pulver Architekten ag / Ecole des Métiers, Fribourg / 2013
Graber Pulver Architekten AG / Berufsschule GIBB Viktoria, Bern / 2013
Meier Leder Architekten / Tagesstrukturen Ennetbaden / 2013
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Säntishalle Arbon / 2013
müller verdan architekten / Dreifachsporthalle Kottenmatte Sursee / 2013
Luna Productions / Hardwald Observation Tower / 2024
RBCH architectes / Historic train shed / 2024
RBCH architectes / «Les Buissons» Footbridge / 2024
studioser / Monte / 2024
Boltshauser Architekten / Rammed earth tower, Cham / 2022
camponovo baumgartner Michele Broglia / Dos Aguas / 2022
Wild Bär Heule Architekten / Innovation Centre Unterammergau / 2022
atelier ww Architekten / St. Peter and Paul care home / 2020
hoeingvoney Architekten / New build harbour and water sports centre Buochs / 2020
HILDEBRAND / Wasserhaus Blausee / 2019
dolmus architekten / Hammetschwand Bürgenstock / 2018
giuliani.hönger architekten / Pavillons Hilti / 2018
LOCALARCHITECTURE / New Swiss Embassy in Abidjan / 2018
studio inches architettura / MeCrì museum pavilion / 2018
ARGE Marques Bühler / Château Gütsch – Gütschbahn / 2017
G O A - Gerber Odermatt Architekten / Forsthaus Chopfholz / 2017
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Frauenfeld Hospital parking facility / 2017
Kury Stähelin Architekten / Neubau Laufstall Wildenstein / 2015
Morscher Architekten / Tierbeobachtungspavillon Zoo Bern / 2015
Stephan Eicher Architekten / Schützenhaus Schönenbuch / 2015
Burkard Meyer Architekten / Showroom talsee Badmöbel / 2014
Christ & Gantenbein / Pilgersäule, Ruta del Peregrino, Mexiko / 2014
savioz fabrizzi architectes / Überdachung der archäologischen Ruine St-Maurice / 2014
ARGE dolmus architekten & jäger-egli architekten / Seebistro LUZ (Revitalisierung/Umbau) / 2013
Bonnard & Wœffray architectes / Foyer für hirnverletzte Menschen, Sion / 2013
EM2N Architekten AG / IM VIADUKT - Umnutzung Viaduktbögen, Zürich / 2013
Graber & Steiger Architekten / Pilatus Kulm Panorama Gallery / 2013
Guignard & Saner Architekten AG / Reformierte Kirche Dornach / 2013
SAM Architekten und Partner AG / Ein Blatt im Hof / 2013
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Alterssiedlung Küttigen / 2013
Boegli Kramp Architekten / Zentrumsbauten für das Behindertenheim La Branche / 2012
Bonnard Wœffray architectes / BOV | Grundschule Bovernier, Schweiz / 2012
Bonnard Wœffray architectes / BSV | Berufsfachschule Visp, Schweiz / 2012
Burkard Meyer Architekten BSA / Berufsbildungszentrum Baden, Schulhaus Bruggerstrasse / 2012
Degelo Architekten / Erweiterung Kongresszentrum Davos / 2012
GKS Architekten Generalplaner / Strandbad Seeburg, Küssnacht am Rigi / 2012
Graber & Steiger Architekten / New construction of therapeutic pedagogy facility / 2012
L3P Architekten / Erweiterungsbau und Umbau, Mehrzweck zweifach Sporthalle Eichi Niederglatt / 2012
Miller & Maranta / Altes Hospiz St. Gotthard / 2012
müller verdan architekten / Dreifach-Sporthalle Gotthelf / 2012
SAM Architekten und Partner / Gemeindesaal Männedorf / 2012
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Gärtnerhaus der Alten Kantonsschule Aarau / 2012
Weber Hofer Partner AG Architekten / Sanierung und Erweiterung Mattschulhaus, Wil / 2012
ARGE IBEX / Dorenbach / Kunz und Mösch / Kongresszentrum Interlaken / 2011
Carlos Martinez architekten & Pipilotti Rist / Stadtlounge St. Gallen / 2011
Durrer Linggi Architekten / Stockalperturm Gondo / 2011
EM2N / Hotel City Garden / 2011
Esposito & Javet architectes / Schulzentrum Vers-chez-les-Blanc / 2011
Esposito & Javet architectes / Schulgebäude Renens / 2011
giuliani.hönger / Hörsaalgebäude Weichenbauhalle, von Roll-Areal Bern / 2011
Graeme Mann & Patricia Capua Mann / Multipurpose Sports Hall and Secondary School “Collége du Léman", Apples / 2011
GXM Architekten / Sporthalle Esplanade, Biel / 2011
Marques AG / Schulhaus Hinter Gärten, Riehen / 2011
Marques AG / Kirchenzentrum Franziskus, Uetikon am See / 2011
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Strandbad Stampf, Jona / 2011
Miller & Maranta / Mineralbad & Spa, Samedan / 2011
:mlzd / emw_Einbau Mensa Kantonsschule Wettingen / 2011
:mlzd / titan_:Erweiterung Historisches Museum Bern / 2011
Smolenicky & Partner Architektur / Tamina Therme, Bad Ragaz / 2011
Spillmann Echsle Architekten / Freitag Flagshipstore Zürich / 2011
HHF architekten + Ai Weiwei / Artfarm / 2010
Rolf Mühlethaler Architekt / Neubau KBS Kaufmännische Berufsschule Langenthal / 2010
Schneider & Schneider Architekten / Erweiterung Kantonsspital, Neubau Notfallstation und IS / 2010
Smolenicky & Partner / Golf Club Sempachersee, Neubau Clubhaus und Werkhof / 2010
Soliman Zurkirchen Architekten / Deutsche Schule Genf / 2010
giuliani.hönger / Fachhochschule Sihlhof / 2009
Graeme Mann & Patricia Capua Mann / Doppelturnhalle / 2009
Graeme Mann & Patricia Capua Mann / Kollegium der Tuillières / 2009
Graeme Mann & Patricia Capua Mann / Schule Le Marais du Billet / 2009
HHF architekten / Mensa Kirschgarten / 2009
Miller & Maranta / Seniorenresidenz Spirgarten / 2009
Morscher Architekten / Neubau Schulhaus Bünzmatt III / 2009
Proplaning / Kindergarten Nenzlingen / 2009
Stücheli Architekten / Technische Berufsschule Zürich / 2009
U15 Novello Eligio / Salzmine mit Seminarraum / 2009
weberbrunner / Sporthalle Hardau / 2009
Boegli Kramp / Interkantonales Gymnasium der Region Broye in Payerne / 2008
Rosenmund + Rieder / Veloparking Euroville / 2008
Daniele Marques / Schulhaus Villa Thérèse / 2007
Salvi Architecture Sàrl / Autobahn A16 / 2007
GFA Gruppe für Architektur / Conversion of the south wing of the TAS Building, University of Zurich Animal Hospital / 2024
spillmann echsle architekten / On Labs / 2024
BRH-Architekten / Inès & Fabian Neuhaus / Kollegienhaus at the University of Basel, assembly hall renovation / 2023
Aita Flury architektin Parameter Architekten GmbH / House Segat / 2022
GFA Gruppe für Architektur / Conversion of museum into DSI Centre, University of Zurich / 2022
Aebi & Vincent Architekten / Asino il Bar / 2021
Rafael Schmid Architekten / Conversion of the Rustici Casa Lucciola / 2021
weberbrunner architekten / Loft extension at Spinnerei III, Windisch / 2021
Aebi & Vincent Architekten SIA AG / Refurbishment of the Stadttheater Langenthal / 2019
giuliani.hönger / Music building in vonRoll area / 2019
MET Architects / St. Johann Schoolhouse / 2019
spillmann echsle architekten / Tonhalle Maag interim concert hall / 2019
GFA Gruppe für Architektur / Wellness LADY'S FIRST / 2018
spillmann echsle architekten / Google A10 / 2018
Felippi Wyssen Architekten / Farmhouse Conversion in Adliswil / 2016
KREN Architektur / Inthewhiteroom / 2016
Gus Wüstemann / crusch alba / 2014
KEGGENHOFF | PARTNER / Falke Flagship Store Zürich / 2014
NAU Architecture & Drexler Guinand Jauslin / Open Lounge: Raiffeisenbank Kreuzplatz Zürich / 2014
Matei Manaila Architekten GmbH / Umbau Güggelturm St. Andreas Cham / 2013
Marchal + Fürstenberger Architekten / Stadthaus in Basel / 2012
Gessaga Hindermann / Cafeteria für Mitarbeiter einer Bank / 2011
U15 Novello Eligio / Neue Orgel für die Kirche St. Vincent / 2011
Ramseier & Associates / VP Bank Bahnhofstrasse Zürich / 2010
Rossetti + Wyss / Ausbau Cesare Ragazzi / 2010
Burkhalter Sumi / Restaurant und Bar „Werd“ / 2009
Vehovar & Jauslin Architektur AG / Sihlcity-Kirche / 2008
Krähenbühl Architekten Studio / Ingenieurbüro Walter Bieler / St. Moritz altitude training and competition centre / 2021
PONT12 architectes / Trait d’union – underpass for non-motorised traffic / 2021
Romero Schaefle Partner Architekten / vogt landschaftsarchitekten / Redesign Münsterhof / 2021
bunq architectes / Intercommunal fire station in Bernex / 2020
agps architecture / adidas north-east car park / 2016
Andreas Fuhrimann / Gabrielle Hächler / Carlo Fumarola / Gilbert Isermann / Rotsee Finish Line Tower / 2016
Atelier M Architekten / 0615_uedo - fire exercise building in training village / 2016
Graber Pulver Architekten / Forsthaus Power Station / 2016
Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten / Züri WC on the Stadthausquai / 2016